Service Rating: Product Rating:

1. Can we use our invoice as part of our visa application?

No, you will need to request a separate visa letter, from us if you are applying for Schengen visas on your own. This letter will contain confirmed hotel and travel details.

Back To Top

2. What is a visa letter?

A visa letter from Star Tours will be required as part of your Visa application. This will detail all aspects of your trip as per the embassy requirements. This will include information such as Hotel addresses and travel dates.

Back To Top

3. Which consulate should I apply with?

The Schengen country that you will spend most number of nights, (country of longest duration), should be the embassy you apply with.

Back To Top

4. What should be the validly of my passport to apply for Schengen visa?

Please ensure that your passport is valid for more than 90 days from the return date of your tour.

Back To Top

5. What should be the validly of my UK visa to apply for Schengen visa?

Your UK visa should be issued for a period of more than 06 months and the visa needs to be valid for more than 3 months from the return date of the tour.

Back To Top

6. Does every member of the family need to go for Biometrics?

All children aged 12 years and above need to go in person for bio-metric, along with both parents or parent.

Back To Top

7. Do I have to purchase travel insurance for my Visa application?

As per Schengen consulate rules, all applicants' need to provide proof of travel insurance to apply for Schengen visa.

Back To Top

 

This website uses cookies to store information. By continuing to browse the website without changing your settings you are agreeing to their use. Click here to view our cookie policy.